欧洲杯线上买球

标准光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

QSFP28 ER4 LiteOptical Transceiver Module

QSFP28 ER4 LiteOptical Transceiver Module

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Description

QSFP28 ER4 LiteOptical Transceiver Module

Features

¨ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

¨ Supports data rate up to 111.8Gb/s

¨ Supports QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA\100GBASE-ER4 Lite\OTU4

¨ 4 x 28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM Cooling transmitter

¨ 4 channels APDROSA

¨ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels

¨ Low power consumption<3.8W

¨ Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

¨ Up to 30kmreachfor G.652 SMF without FEC

¨ Up to 40kmreach for G.652 SMF with FEC

¨ Duplex LC receptacles

¨ 3.3V power supply voltage

¨ RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

¨ Case operating temperature

   Commercial:0 ~ +70

          Industrial:-40 ~ +85

Applications

¨ IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASEER4Links

¨ Client-side 100G interconnections

¨ OTN OTU4

Description

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applicationscompliant to QSFP28 4WDM 40km MSA/100GBASE-ER4 Lite/OTU4 standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 27.95Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 111.8Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 111.8Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN WDM channels are 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58 and 1309.14 nm as members of the LAN WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba. The high performance cooled LAN WDM DFB transmitters and high sensitivity APD receivers provide superior performance for 100Gigabit Ethernet applications up to 30km links without FEC and up to 40km links with FEC interconnections.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

 

Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTQ2-HG-ER4L

QSFP28ER4 Lite 30km w/o FEC/40km with FEC, default datarate 100GE,0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTQ2-HG-ER4L-OTU4

QSFP28ER4 Lite 30km w/o FEC/40km with FEC, default datarate OTU4,0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTQ2-HG-ER4LI

QSFP28ER4 Lite 30km w/o FEC/40km with FEC, default datarate 100GE,-40ºC ~ +85ºC

FTQ2-HG-ER4LI-OTU4

QSFP28ER4 Lite 30km w/o FEC/40km with FEC, default datarate OTU4,-40ºC ~ +85ºC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must bespecifically confirmed in writing by F-tone before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the F-tone policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone or others. Further details are available from any F-tone sales representative.

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯官方买球  欧洲杯买足球软件  欧洲杯竞猜手机app  欧洲杯买足彩app推荐  欧洲杯竞猜网站  欧洲杯押注入口  欧洲杯下注平台  欧洲杯押注入口  欧洲杯正规下单平台  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯买足球软件  欧洲杯买足彩app推荐  欧洲杯竞彩国外网站  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯比赛投注  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯下注平台  欧洲杯可以买球的