欧洲杯线上买球

兼容光?

标准协议光?

兼容协议光?

其它种类光器件

技术支持

OH-TR-8-XXXX

OH-TR-8-XXXX光?

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 产品型号: OH-TR-8-XXXX
  • 兼容品牌: yellobrik
  • 封装类型: OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm
  • 传输速率: OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm
  • 传输距离: OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm
  • 发射波长: OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm
  • 接收波长: OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm
  • 事情温度: 商业级0℃~+70℃/工业级-40℃~+85℃ 可选
  • 数字诊断: OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm
  • 接收灵敏度: OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm
  • 接收灵敏度: OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm

Description

产品型号:(yellobrik:OH-TR-8-XXXX 替换型号FTCS-Cxx3G-80D)
产品描述:OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm
兼容品牌:yellobrik
原厂描述:OH-TR-8-XXXX CWDM Transmitter 80km 1270nm~1610nm

OH-TR-8-XXXX

Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)

Features

  • SDI multi-rate optical transceiver for 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI signals
  • Receiver and transmitter in single package
  • Support for SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI
  • 9 CWDM wavelength selections according to ITU-T G694.2
  • Receive wavelengths 1260 to 1620nm according to ITU-T G694.2
  • TX Distances up to 80km**
  • For use with yellobrik and Series 5000 product lines
  • Pluggable and hot swappable
  • Lead free and RoHS compliant

Description

The OH-TR-8-XXXX SDI optical transceiver is a plug in option for select LYNX Technik yellobrik and Series 5000 products. This SFP module includes a receiver and a transmitter which facilitates the conversion of an electrical SDI signal into an optical signal for transmission over fiber, and also receives an optical SDI signal and converts to an electrical signal for further processing. 9 CWDM wavelength selections are provided and it is suitable for distances up to 80km**. The module accommodates 270Mbit / 1.485Gbit and 2.97Gbit SDI signals conforming to SMPTE 424M, 292M, 259M and DVB-ASI. This is a higher power device intended for long haul applications.

A socket, or “cage” is provided for the SFP in the supporting LYNX product for easy installation or upgrade. The SFP is hot swappable.

** Distance is an approximation. Actual distances achieved can be longer or shorter depending on the type of fiber cable and accumulated optical losses in the fiber link. Determine link losses and perform optical budget calculations to ensure correct operation.

Ordering Information

ModelDescription
OH-TR-8-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km


更多产品选型

LC/SC Dup LC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit
LC/SC Sim LC Connector to SC Connector Adapter Kit
LC/ST Dup LC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit
LC/ST Sim LC Connector to ST Connector Adapter Kit
OH-BD-1-1310(替换型号FTCS-B133G-20D) Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver
OH-BD-1-1550(替换型号FTCS-B153G-20D) Bidirectional (Single Fiber) Transceiver
OH-RX-1 LC/SC/ST Fiber Optic Basic Receiver Option 10km
OH-RX-8 Fiber Optic Receiver Option 80km
OH-TR-0-850-MM Fiber Optic Transceiver Option Multimode (LC)
OH-TR-1 3Gbit SDI Optical Transceiver
OH-TR-4-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transceiver Option 40km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TR-54-XXXX Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 40km
OH-TR-58-XXXX替换型号FTCS-Cxx12-80D Fiber SFP Data Transceiver (CWDM) 80km
OH-TR-8-XXXX替换型号FTCS-Cxx3G-80D Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TT-4-XXXX-XXXX Dual Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 40km (XXXX-XXXX = Wavelength 1270/1290nm to 1590/1610nm)
OH-TX-1 LC/SC/ST Fiber Optic Basic Transmitter Option 10km
OH-TX-4-XXXX 3Gbit SDI Optical Transmitter - CWDM (XXXX=Wavelength 1270nm to 1610nm)
OH-TX-8-XXXX Fiber Optic CWDM Transmitter Option 80km (XXXX=Wavelength 1450nm to 1610nm)


Important Notice

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must bespecifically confirmed in writing by F-tone Networks before they become applicable to any particular order orcontract. In accordance with the F-tone Networks policy of continuous improvement specifications may changewithout notice. The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of F-tone Networks or others. Further details are available from any F-tone Networks sales representative.

 

Search

网站地图网站地图
友情链接:欧洲杯竞猜网站  欧洲杯足球购买渠道在哪  欧洲杯投注网  欧洲杯竞猜软件  欧洲杯竞彩国外网站  欧洲杯外围竞猜  欧洲杯竞猜网站  欧洲杯竞猜软件  腾博会官网  欧洲杯线上买球  欧洲杯买足彩app推荐  欧洲杯竞彩平台推荐  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯买足球软件  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯正规下单平台  欧洲杯买足彩app推荐  欧洲杯竞彩国外网站  欧洲杯球赛在哪里买  欧洲杯足球购买渠道在哪